originally posted in:TFS The Floods Sanctuary
Mine are Spiderman 1 and 2 (the Sam Raimi ones), 28 Days Later, Inception, Lost in Translation, The Squid and the Whale, and Barney's Version.
How about yours Flood, I mean "Off Topic".
-
Dr Strangelove: or how I learned to stop worrying and love the bomb Princess Mononoke Blade Runner Goodfellas
-
1. Star Wars 2,. The Dark Knight 3.The Amazing Spider-Man/ Spider-Man 1(Rami) 4.Pineapple Express 5. ????
-
That's hard to say, I know of way too many good movies to be able to really compare each and figure out which I like more than any other. If I'm going to narrow it down arbitrarily: Chinatown Blue Velvet The Maltese Falcon Robocop Double Indemnity The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly Once Upon a Time in America Taxi Driver Dr Strangelove Assault on Precinct 13 (the 1976 version, in case you're an asshole) Blade Runner Seven Samurai I could go on, but nobody reads these anyway so whatever.
-
Return of the King Fantasia 2001: A Space Odyssey Alien Akira The Dark Knight Jurassic Park Planet of the Apes (original) Persepolis
-
Edited by Ric_Adbur: 4/27/2014 9:24:32 PMIn no particular order: - The Shawshank Redemption [1994] - Spirited Away [2001] - The Great Dictator [1940] - La Haine [1995] - Monty Python and the Quest for the Holy Grail [1975] - Pulp Fiction [1994] - The Majestic [2001] - Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan [1982] - Moon [2009] - Lawrence of Arabia [1962]
-
Edited by Entraps: 4/27/2014 9:00:59 PM1. Aliens 2. LoTR trilogy 3. Star Wars original trilogy 4. Marvel Cinematic Universe 5. Terminator 2