In no order (as you can tell I prefer animation than live action)
• Star Wars the clone wars
• Naruto and naruto shippuden
• gravity falls
• Avatar the last airbender
• Hilda
What are your favorite shows, people of Offtopic?
English
#Offtopic
-
University challenge Mastermind Match of the day
-
I love Hilda!
-
Dark
top 10% challenges aren’t hard - old
Ratio -
Clone wars Gravity falls The voltron show on Netflix Stranger things The classic Lego ninjago
-
1. Steven Universe 2/3/4. Hilda 2/3/4. Avatar 2/3/4. Korra 5. Flip Flappers 6/7. Gravity Falls 6/7. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
-
Honestly, most live actions suck and sometimes have bad directors/scripts, while the actors... mmm that depends Mine are Clone Wars, Violet Evergarden, Steins;Gate, Houseki no Kuni, and possibly Chainsaw Man if that turns out as expected, among others I've forgotten...
-
Edited by Knightlight: 12/8/2021 1:33:03 AMFrom most to least Dragon Ball (original, z/kai, and super) Chicago Fire or Chicago Med Two and a Half Men (only the seasons with Charlie Sheen) Clone Wars Seinfeld Avatar Legend of Korra Honorable Mentions are Live PD Court Cam Cops
-
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Fang of the Sun Dougram Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Touch Getter Robo: Armageddon King of Braves GaoGaiGar King of Braves GaoGaiGar FINAL Fist of the North Star Mobile Suit Gundam Super Dimensional Fortress Macross Batman: The Animated Series Star Wars: Clone Wars (2003) Avatar: The Last Airbender All these shows score 9 or 10 out of 10, IMO.
-
I'm not a huge fan of live-action stuff anymore, so I'm just going to list my favorite animated shows (also in no particular order): Ben 10 (well, excluding the reboot) Star Wars: The Clone Wars Avatar: The Last Airbender Mob Psycho 100 One Piece* Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Konosuba Gravity Falls My Hero Academia Generator Rex Fire Force Teen Titans ([u]not[/u] TTG) *I like the show, but the manga is so much better paced that it's, personally, much more enjoyable reading it than watching it.
-
Edited by Psyntifik: 12/7/2021 3:11:00 PMAtlanta Reno 911 Always Sunny Neon Genesis Bottom Archer
-
Only Fools & Horses Blackadder Red Dwarf.
-
Naruto is always number 1 Walking dead Um I don’t know I don’t really watch shows
-
• Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood (not finished with it yet but it still takes too spot) • Star Wars: The Clone Wars • Gravity Falls • Avatar: The Last Airbender • Your Lie in April All top tier shows I’d recommend to anyone
-
1. Firefly 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer/Angel 3. Batman the Animated Series 4. X Men Evolution 5. Tales from the Crypt
-
SparkleGuy
AKA Beta277 - old
•ur mom [i]HAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAA[/i] -
Edited by Ghost Wolf: 12/7/2021 1:55:54 AMGhost Wolf
"One batch, two batch, penny and dime... - old
Falcon and the Winter Soldier Loki The Mandalorian The Bad Batch Archer Breaking Bad Vikings Sons of Anarchy The Walking Dead (seasons 1-4) Stargate Sg-1 Stargate Atlantis Naruto Rick and Morty -
Orphan Black
-
erm JoJo part 1&2 Angel Beats Bleach Hunter x Hunter god im basic help